|
Cananga odorata var. genuina species of the annonaceae family. Ylang III is the third phase distillate yielded by Comores ylang ylang flowers. (The fresh ylang flower heads are slowly distilled for up to 24 hours). Ylang ylang oil is pale yellow in colour with a sweet, floral-balsamic aroma. Ylang ylang is frequently worn as a perfume in its unblended, pure form.
An uplifting and euphoric oil that is very calming. Use at night for a peaceful night's sleep. It has exotic, floral notes that some people find very sensual and it has a long tradition of use in skin care, especially for oily skin.
Methods of use: Bath, massage, vaporisation, skin care and perfume
Cautions: Use in small amounts. Headaches and nausea can occur from too high a concentration.
| Available Options: |
| Size: |
|
|